PLX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

PLX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CASSON BECKMAN
MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9XS
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02733820
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£136,542.18 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Maslowski
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Anthony Maslowski
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

OXFORD SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

25 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4SH
Changed 20 Mar 2012

3 WORCESTER STREET
OXFORD
OX1 2PZ
Changed 23 Jun 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 30 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plxtechnology.co.uk
www.plxtechnology.and
www.plxtechnology.org
www.plxtechnology.productions
www.plxtechnology.net
www.plxtechnology.org.uk
www.plx.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code