PLYMOVENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
25-27 Church Street Rushden England NN10 9YU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£132.36k
Current assets
£138.86k
Current creditors
£114.02k
Shareholders funds
£24.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01405906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN PLYMOTH LIMITED29 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/10/2011 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2020 FROM 1ST FLOOR 71A HIGH STREET RUSHDEN NORTHANTS NN10 0QE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company