PM REES & SONS 2000 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Limerick Road Dormanstown Redcar England TS10 5JU
Company received £87,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£496.14k
Current assets
£2.30m
Current creditors
£690.78k
Shareholders funds
£2.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04077804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2023

Next statement due by 4 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PM REES 2000 LIMITED4 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/236 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Antony John Leighton as a director on 2023-12-06

View Document

06/12/236 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Joseph James Troy as a director on 2023-12-06

View Document

06/12/236 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Colin Garnett as a director on 2023-12-06

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-20 with no updates

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company