PM SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

PM SOFTWARE LIMITED
37 SHERIFFS LEA
TOTON
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG9 6LJ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06199174
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,482 £11,916 £8,717
Debtors: £3,259 £6,747
Creditors due within one year: £20,833 £15,828 £16,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £649 -£653 -£810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,583
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Maskell
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Maskell
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PM JAVA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

56 PARKSIDE AVENUE
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4AJ
Changed 11 Jul 2015

61 CHETWYND ROAD
TOTON BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG9 6FW
Changed 2 Apr 2014

112 MORDEN ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3BP
Changed 29 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years