PM WARR LIMITED

Address

PM WARR LIMITED
11-19 VYNER STREET
LONDON
E2 9DG
Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01601105
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Everiss
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Hobbs
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Sarabjit Ubhi
21 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST BROMWICH BUILDING SOCIETY
COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2000
WEST BROMWICH BUILDING SOCIETY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2000
WEST BROMWICH BUILDING SOCIETY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2000
CONFIDENTIAL INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON DISCOUNTED DEBTS AND A FLOATING CHARGE ON THE RECEIPTS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

WORDFLOW LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2002
TRACE WORDFLOW LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

32-38 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SS
Changed 3 Dec 2009

224-232 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PH
Changed 21 Mar 1997

53 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JB
Changed 26 Jul 1989

53 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON EC1M 3JB
Changed 24 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pmwarr.co.uk
www.pmwarr.com
www.pmwarr.net
www.pmwarr.sale
www.pmwarr.org.uk
www.pmwarr.store
www.pmwarr.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 4 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 16 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 10 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 3 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 19 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years