PMB PALLET EXPRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pmb Site Furnace Road Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 5EP
Company received £80,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£895.01k
Current assets
£2.66m
Fixed assets
£2.66m
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£1.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03414517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LES WILSON EXPRESS FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED29 October 2001
PMB PALLETT EXPRESS LIMITED9 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Director's details changed for Maggie Larimore on 2022-05-19

View Document

29/04/2229 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company