PMC KITCHEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST ANDREW HOUSE 119-121 THE HEADROW LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5JW

Company number
05030713
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 February 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PPS KITCHEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1212 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/1118 February 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/1118 February 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00007822

View Document

18/02/1118 February 2011 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/02/111 February 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/02/2011 FROM 41 PYMONT DRIVE WOODLESFORD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS26 8WA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PMC KITCHEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company