P.M.D. GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broad Lane Coventry CV5 7AY

Company number
00589981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 September 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIOUS METAL DEPOSITORS LIMITED13 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 Annual return made up to 20 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 005899810010

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company