PME CAPITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pure Offices, Lakeview 600 Lakeside Drive Warrington England WA1 1RW

Company number
09951854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 January 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2024

Next statement due by 24 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTHONY PHILIP JAMES & CO LIMITED23 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2411 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-10 with no updates

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Registered office address changed from 7600 Daresbury Park Daresbury Warrington WA4 4BS England to Pure Offices, Lakeview 600 Lakeside Drive Warrington WA1 1RW on 2024-01-30

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

25/04/2325 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-16 with no updates

View Document

28/12/2228 December 2022 Notification of Shelly Parkin as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company