PME MAINTENANCE LTD.



Legal registered address
22 Birch Avenue Alsager Stoke On Trent Staffordshire ST7 2QZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£194.64k
Fixed assets
£84.81k
Current creditors
£39.40k
Shareholders funds
£188.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03591465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PME ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED 12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PME MAINTENANCE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company