PME POWER SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 BARN CLOSE LANGAGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PLYMPTON DEVON UNITED KINGDOM PL7 5HQ
Company received £10,940 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 March 2020
Cash in bank
£16.69k
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£872.45k
Shareholders funds
£408.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03289194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2020

Next statement due by 15 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILKINGTON MARINE ENGINEERING LTD.2 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/204 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER CHRISTOPHER CHALK / 03/01/2020

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JADE KATHRINE CHALK / 03/01/2020

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PME POWER SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company