PME TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 9 September 2019
Legal registered address
PWC 8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
00531085
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUDLEY BOWER SERVICES LIMITED10 February 2004
MOWLEM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED24 May 2006
CARILLION TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED21 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1919 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2019 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DUDLEY BOWER GROUP PLC / 01/10/2018

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE MILLS

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company