PML FLIGHTLINK LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2011

Address

PML FLIGHTLINK LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(712 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04290893
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2008
Filed on:
6 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Knight
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Meyer
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WYNNSTAY PROPERTIES PLC
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW 325 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 15 Feb 2010

C/O SPEECHLY BIRCHAM LLP
6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Changed 21 Mar 2009

6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Changed 12 May 2008

NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 12 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pmlflightlink.business
www.pmlflightlink.org.uk
www.pmlflightlink.active
www.pmlflightlink.services
www.pmlflightl.ink
www.pmlflightlink.and
www.pmlflightlink.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 20 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 19 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 24 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 5 Oct 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years