P&MM LIMITED

Address

P&MM LIMITED
AVALON HOUSE BRECKLAND
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6LD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01090180
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£312,500.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sebastien De Tramasure
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sebastien Godet
21 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Susan Hocken
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lebond
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Denis Machuel
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Sylvester
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
BRIXTON ESTATE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

PAGE & MOY MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ROCKINGHAM DRIVE
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6LY
Changed 21 Mar 2011

136-138 LONDON RD.
LEICESTER LE2 1EB
Changed 27 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
450 £2,966,296.47
London Borough of Bromley
7 £68,619.69

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pandmm.co.uk
www.pandmm.com
www.pandmm.office
www.pandmm.and
www.pandmm.services
www.pandmm.org.uk
www.pandmm.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 15 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years