PMP-FORWARD LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 19 Jul 2018)

Address

PMP-FORWARD LIMITED
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(430 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01394 675 248
Phone: 01489 557 771
Fax: 01394 675 250
Fax: 01489 557 772
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02739196
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£126.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 May 2018

PMP-FORWARD LIMITED (Company Number 02739196) Nature of Business: Haulage contractors Registered office: Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD Principal trading address: 6 Dewar Close, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5UB Date of Appointment: 22 May 2018 Names and Address of Administrators: Carl Derek Faulds (IP No. 008767) and Michael Robert Fortune (IP No. 008818) both of Portland Business & Financial Solutions, Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Email: creditors@portbfs.co.uk. Alternative contact: Sandie Williams Ag UF21690

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Buckley
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leslie Emery
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rebecca Lumb
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurence Ward
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Ward
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

FORWARD TRANSPORT & TRADING LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2008
DOCKSIDE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

6 DEWAR CLOSE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UB
Changed 15 Jun 2018

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
KETTS HOUSE WINCHESTER ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2FZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2009 FROM
KETTS HOUSE
WINCHESTER ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2FZ
Changed 10 Aug 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 19 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 22 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years