PMS (YORK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
34 BUCKINGHAM STREET YORK YO1 6DW

Company number
03693528
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2015

Next statement due by 8 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1755) LIMITED1 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2015

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2014

View Document

13/01/1413 January 2014Annual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company