PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LYNDSEY STARR, PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED EARL ROAD CHEADLE HULME CHEADLE CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK8 6GN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£745.64k
Current assets
£1.52m
Fixed assets
£3.36k
Current creditors
£238.23k
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04729981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2021

Next statement due by 3 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PNO-J4B CONSULTING LIMITED24 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/2119 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2120 January 2021 CESSATION OF PNO HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

20/01/2120 January 2021 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 23/10/2020

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PNO HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company