POB SOLAR (NI) LTD

Address

POB SOLAR (NI) LTD
BATH HOUSE
6 - 8 BATH STREET
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 6HL
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02920 263 396
Phone: 02838 322 300
Phone: 0800 774 7000
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164089
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul O'brien
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLAR SUN (NI) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

HYLAND MEWS 21 HIGH STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2YF
Changed 1 Aug 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 8 Sep 2017 1
31 Aug 2016 6 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 8 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 14 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years