POCHIN PDL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2013)

Address

POCHIN PDL LIMITED
C/O POCHIN'S PLC BROOKS LANE
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 0JQ
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814872
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1993
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
15 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hedley
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Thomas
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIPELINE DRILLERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

9 RUDGATE PARK
THORP ARCH
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS23 7EJ
Changed 30 Oct 2002

2 HOMEFARM CLOSE
SAUNDERS LANE
WALKINGTON
NR. BEVERLEY, HU17 8TQ
Changed 28 Feb 1995

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 25 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pochinpdl.co.uk
www.pochinpdl.com
www.pochinpdl.org
www.pochinpdl.org.uk
www.pochinpdl.engineering
www.pochinpdl.net
www.pochinpdl.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 13 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 14 Oct 2010 5
31 May 2009 5 Aug 2010 15
31 May 2008 12 Jan 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years