POCKLINGTON'S BAKERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sunnyholme Withern Alford Lincolnshire LN13 0LD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£542.75k
Current assets
£795.62k
Fixed assets
£335.47k
Current creditors
£139.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03710777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPAIRSCENT LIMITED15 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company