PODIA GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2009

Address

PODIA GROUP PLC
BYWATER HOUSE
UNDERSHORE ROAD
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 5SB
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969068
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
2 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2004
Filed on:
16 Dec 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Poulter
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

E-COMSPORT GROUP PLC
Changed 22 Jun 2001
E-COMSPORT 2000 PLC
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

SUITE 25 BICKELS YARD
151-153 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HA
Changed 11 Feb 2005

THE STUDIO
1A COLONELS LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 8RH
Changed 30 Dec 2002

8 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3EL
Changed 2 Jul 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 9 May 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 2 Feb 2005 14
31 Dec 2002 6 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 30 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 20 Jul 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years