PODIUM PUBLICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Goat Mill Road Dowlais Merthyr Tydfil Wales CF48 3TD

Company number
03332411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDLINE TRADING LIMITED15 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

23/03/2123 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company