POEMS COURSES LIMITED

Address

POEMS COURSES LIMITED
247 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 8NJ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06846441
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,929 £12,284 £9,637
Creditors due within one year: £18,352 £23,935 £23,864
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,423 -£11,651 -£14,227
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,002 -£10,900 -£13,049
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Cunnington
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Halstead
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Martin
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Stylianou
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POEMS FOR CHILDREN LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2014
POEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

64 THE KEEP
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 0AF
Changed 28 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
Changed 16 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 25 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 5 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years