POINT 10 PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 24 January 2020
Legal registered address
27A WATER LANE SOUTH WITHAM GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND NG33 5PH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£-109.21k
Fixed assets
£-647
Current creditors
£127.91k
Shareholders funds
£-19.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08158991
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 13 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RSD-DEC LIMITED30 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT STEVEN DANIELS

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED RSD-DEC LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/08/19

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company