POINT 7 DESIGN 2000 LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2011

Address

POINT 7 DESIGN 2000 LIMITED
OMEGA COURT
368 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S11 8FT
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Manufacture of games and toys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03403597
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Jul 2008
Filed on:
4 Sep 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Marris
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Haydn Thomas
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Katharine Walker
17 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Walker
13 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

POINT SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
18 PARAMOUNT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SANDOWN ROAD
NORTH WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7XG
Changed 28 Sep 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pointsevendesigntwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.point7design2000.co.uk
www.point7designtwenty00.co.uk
www.point7design2000.com
www.point7designtwenty00.com
www.pointsevendesigntwozerozerozero.com
www.point7design2000.games

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 22 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 26 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 7 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 2 Aug 2005 4
30 Apr 2004 7 Dec 2004 8
30 Apr 2003 25 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 4 Sep 2002 5
30 Apr 2001 6 Jul 2001 3
30 Apr 2000 13 Feb 2001 10
30 Apr 1999 28 Feb 2000 10
30 Apr 1998 2 Mar 1999 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code