POINTER DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

POINTER DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02251321
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1988
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2012
Filed on:
13 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jan 2016

POINTER DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE LIMITED (Company Number 02251321) Registered office: (Both) c/o Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL Principal trading address: (Both) Bellway Court, Silkwood Park, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF5 9TL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Companies will be held at Deloitte LLP, 8th Floor, Athene Place, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3BQ on 22 March 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am (Bezier Limited) and 11.00 am and 11.30 am (Pointer Design and Manufacture Limited) respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and an account of the winding up. Members or creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proxies (unless they are attending in person) with the Joint Liquidators at Deloitte LLP, PO Box 810, 66 Shoe Lane, London, EC4A 3WA not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 24 January 2014 Office Holder details: Matthew David Smith,(IP No. 9640) of Deloitte LLP, PO Box 810, 66 Shoe Lane, London, EC4A 3WA and Daniel Francis Butters,(IP No. 9242) of Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL. Please contact Carly Barrington on 020 7007 6168 or cbarrington@deloitte.co.uk for further information. Matthew David Smith, Joint Liquidator 20 January 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Faulds
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Steel
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2012
GRACE BAY HOLDING II S.A.R.L
AN AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2011
GRACE BAY HOLDING II S.A.R.L
A SECURITY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2011
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

POINTER PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

BELLWAY COURT
SILKWOOD PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIREWF5 9TL
Changed 18 Feb 2013

WEST WALK BUILDING
110 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7LT
Changed 18 Oct 2006

PEAT HOUSE,
1,WATERLOO WAY,
LEICESTER.
LE1 6LP
Changed 12 Nov 1999

ARLEN HOUSE,
SALISBURY ROAD,
LEICESTER.
LE1 7QS
Changed 8 Oct 1990

199,CLARENDON PARK ROAD,
LEICESTER.
LE2 3AN
Changed 27 Apr 1989

2ND FLOOR
223 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7DB
Changed 24 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pointerdesignandmanufacture.co.uk
www.pointerdesignnmanufacture.co.uk
www.pointerdesignnmanufacture.com
www.pointerdesignandmanufacture.com
www.pointerdesignandmanufacture.net
www.pointerdesignandmanufacture.productions
www.pointerdesignandmanufacture.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 10 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 22 Mar 2011 11
30 Apr 2009 12 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 11 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years