POLAND EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number 04347777



Last updated 11 June 2019
Registered office address
82 GOSFORTH LANE SOUTH OXHEY WATFORD WD19 7AZ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTVALE LIMITED21 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
18/03/1818 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-31)
Current assets
£721
Current creditors
£2.20k
Shareholders funds
£2.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company