POLAR (N.E.) LIMITED

Company number 01740670



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 STEPHENSON COURT SKIPPERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND ENGLAND TS6 6UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2019

Next statement due by 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATOL LIMITED18 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD PATTON DUNN / 09/07/2019View PDF
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company