POLAR PRINT GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2009

Address

POLAR PRINT GROUP LIMITED
1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01997110
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
7 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2006
Filed on:
19 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2008
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2004
CLOSE ASSET FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2004
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

A.C.L. COLOUR PRINT & POLAR PUBLISHING (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
Changed 17 Jun 2008

VENTURI HOUSE PO BOX 6383
9-17 TUXFORD ROAD
HAMILTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LEICESTER
LE4 9WE
Changed 17 Jun 2008

VENTURI HOUSE
9-17 TUXFORD ROAD
HAMILTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LEICESTER LE4 9WE
Changed 6 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 7 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 17 Nov 2005 4
31 Jul 2004 26 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 29 Oct 2003 3
31 Jul 2002 25 Jan 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years