POLARIS BRITAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 11, Forge Mills Business Park Station Road Coleshill Birmingham England B46 1JH

Company number
04187042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2020

Next statement due by 22 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO.266 LIMITED23 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LOUIS BERNARD LAMBERT

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUCY DOUGHERTY

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SCOTT WELLINGTON WINE / 27/06/2018

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POLARIS BRITAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company