POLARWALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Exe Units Cofton Road Marsh Barton Trading Estate Exeter England EX2 8QW

Latest financial results as at 30 March 2019
Cash in bank
£270
Current assets
£40.86k
Fixed assets
£32.97k
Current creditors
£175.41k
Shareholders funds
£-202.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04476320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMAXION LIMITED7 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with updates

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VAUGHAN WHEELER

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POLARWALL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company