POLE ROYD FARM LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

POLE ROYD FARM LIMITED
POLE ROYD FARM HEY LANE
SCAMMONDEN
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3FW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04128286
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clear
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carl Schofield
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DESIGN PARADIGM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007
PU JIN SEN LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2002
ROLLERBAY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

PLATT MILL
PLATT LANE SLAITHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5AB
Changed 8 Nov 2009

104 PENISTONE ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 0TA
Changed 8 May 2002

OAKWODD 104 PENISTONE ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 0TA
Changed 26 Mar 2001

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2008 3 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 4 Feb 2008 10
5 Apr 2006 19 Dec 2006 8
5 Apr 2005 19 Jan 2006 9
5 Apr 2004 3 Dec 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years