POLICY MATTERS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

POLICY MATTERS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
CENTRUM HOUSE
36 STATION ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9LF
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04043602
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £4 £4 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Binding
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Beverley Evans
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jane Poyntz
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sarah Shaw
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLICY MATTERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

HEATHROW BUSINESS CENTRE
65 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9EY
Changed 15 Oct 2015

HRIDGE HOUSE
BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4TW
Changed 22 Sep 2005

5TH FLOOR
21 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TD
Changed 31 Oct 2003

GAMMON AUDIT LTD 4TH FLOOR
14-18 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7DJ
Changed 8 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.policymattersconsultancy.co.uk
www.policymattersconsultancy.com
www.policymattersconsultancy.management
www.policymattersconsultancy.org
www.policy-matters.org.uk
www.policy-matters.financial
www.policymattersconsultancy.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 20 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 19 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 20 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years