POLITICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

POLITICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
21 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07291783
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£59.90 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,460 £50,812 £261,053
Debtors: £23,400 £324,636
Creditors due within one year: £2,281,926 £2,222,048 £1,019,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,278,466 -£2,147,836 -£434,109
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,089,443
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,232,381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,009,295 -£1,878,665 -£1,232,381
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Banks-cooper
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Carrington
3 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Iain Dale
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angela Entwistle
3 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Shane Greer
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Lawes
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Robinson
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shane Stone
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JCCO 241 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

17 MARINA COURT CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012

FIFTH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years