POLKROADTODATA UK LTD

Address

POLKROADTODATA UK LTD
VIEWPOINT ONE
WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8FB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05285286
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaspal Chahal
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Dunlop
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROADTODATA U.K. LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2008
ROADTODATA LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
Changed 18 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2009 FROM
8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 23 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2008 FROM
EPWORTH HOUSE
25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 30 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 17 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Jun 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years