POLLARD DRIVER SERVICES LTD

Address

POLLARD DRIVER SERVICES LTD
4 DAISY HILL MEWS
MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 8EN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08559400
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Pollard
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLLARD DRIVER SERVIES LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

143 COTTINGLEY DRIVE
BEESTON
LEEDS
LS11 0JT
Changed 16 Jan 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pollarddriverservices.co.uk
www.pollarddriverservices.com
www.pollarddriver.services
www.pollarddriverservic.es
www.pollarddriverservices.org.uk
www.pollarddriverservices.org
www.pollarddriverservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 21 Jul 2016 1
30 Jun 2015 16 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 14 Aug 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years