POLLEN CAPITAL LTD

Address

POLLEN CAPITAL LTD
MHA MACINTYRE HUDSON
EURO HOUSE 1394 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9YZ
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08585349
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£112.88 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £472,685 £83,746
Debtors: £476,001 £141,873
Creditors due within one year: £291,746 £96,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £656,940 £129,224
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,500,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£783,738
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£783,738 £221,134
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Fitzjohn
13 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Macmillan
13 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Skaife
13 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLLEN SOCIAL LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

ARCHWAY HOUSE 81-82 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 5PT
Changed 31 Jan 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years