POLLOKSHIELDS PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

POLLOKSHIELDS PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED
1/1 10 KEIR STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G41 2NW
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC427297
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £22,403 £11,247 £7,019
Debtors: £1,426 £1,152 £998
Creditors due within one year: £9,661 £9,452 £6,757
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,168 £2,947 £1,260
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £196
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,972 £2,947
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,260
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Creaney
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDWARD CREANEY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pollokshieldsprojectengineering.co.uk
www.pollokshieldsprojectengineering.com
www.pollokshieldsprojectengineering.net
www.pollokshieldsprojectengineering.org
www.pollokshieldsproject.engineering
www.pollokshieldsprojectengineering.and
www.pollokshieldsprojectengineering.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 7 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 19 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years