POLLSHARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Godiva Place Coventry CV1 5PN

Company number
02402547
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDSPEC LIMITED11 April 1990
SURFACE TECHNOLOGY PLC26 February 2001
POLLSHARE PLC19 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2325 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014 Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company