POLYBOND LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 William Street Northam Southampton Hampshire SO14 5QH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£4.31m
Current assets
£4.60m
Current creditors
£655.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04323529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANORRISE LIMITED6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

16/11/2016 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company