POLYCASA SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM MIDLANDS B1 2HZ

Company number
00174111
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLO PLASTICS LIMITED22 October 2004
QUINN PLASTICS LIMITED6 October 2005
QUINN PLASTICS SERVICES LIMITED11 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1723 November 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

23/08/1723 August 2017NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2016 FROM POLYCASA SERVICES LIMITED C/O PINSENT MASONS LLP 1 PARK ROW LEEDS LS1 5AB

View Document

28/06/1628 June 2016DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

28/06/1628 June 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company