POLYGON INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLP

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

POLYGON INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLP
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO
7-8 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 2XF
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
OC303433
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
8 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Dear
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Reade Griffith
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Polygon Investment Management Limited
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

HEBRIDES CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Changed 6 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

5 SHAFTESBURY VILLAS
ALLEN STREET
LONDON
W8 6UZ
Changed 14 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 8 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 21 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 18 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 18 Sep 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years