POLYMATH (UK) LTD.



Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£18.51k
Current assets
£214.28k
Current creditors
£69.79k
Shareholders funds
£149.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04199622
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2014

Next statement due by 10 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAGLAB LIMITED16 June 2010
POLYMATH DIGITAL LTD19 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/1418 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2014 FROM
38-39 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6EA

View Document

12/05/1412 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN CASSIDY

View Document

13/04/1413 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

19/12/1319 December 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED POLYMATH DIGITAL LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POLYMATH (UK) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company