POLYMER LABORATORIES

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

POLYMER LABORATORIES
ESSEX ROAD
CHURCH STRETTON
SHROPSHIRE
SY6 6AX
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02948069
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 20 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2010
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gourlay
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Johnson
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Yvonne Mackie
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Webb
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORAY 707 LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

115 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3AL
Changed 15 Apr 2004

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 17 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 16 Mar 2011 6
2 Oct 2009 6 Oct 2010 12
3 Oct 2008 31 Jul 2009 9
28 Sep 2007 18 Feb 2009 17
29 Sep 2006 12 Mar 2008 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years