POLYMERLINK LIMITED

Address

POLYMERLINK LIMITED
ASHMEAD
NUTHAMPSTEAD
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 8ND
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03387419
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Perkins
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michelle Perkins
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

SPEED 6403 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

FARRINGDON PLACE
20 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3AP
Changed 24 Aug 2011

78 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JA
Changed 17 Dec 2003

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Jul 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 12 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 20 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 20 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 6 Sep 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years