POLYPHOTONIX LIMITED



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
NATIONAL CENTRE FOR PRINTABLE ELECTRONICS NETPARK SEDGEFIELD CO. DURHAM TS21 3FG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£262
Current assets
£365.80k
Fixed assets
£308.74k
Current creditors
£1.69m
Shareholders funds
£-4.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06544953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLYPHOTONICS LIMITED3 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID IAN JOHNSTON / 20/04/2020

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOSE ALFREDO RAMOS PLASENCIA / 18/12/2019

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 065449530001

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 065449530002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company