POLYRECO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Address

POLYRECO LIMITED
ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD LIBRARY THE WALK
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 3AJ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recycling of metal waste and scrap

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06278147
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 11 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2011
Filed on:
11 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chirstopher Baylis
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alyson Goddard
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2012
PONTYPOOL STEEL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012
ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

RECYCLING LINE (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2008
OMNI HOSPITALITY RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

8 FAIRCROSS WAY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4SD
Changed 7 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.polyreco.net
www.polyr.eco
www.polyreco.org.uk
www.polyreco.org
www.polyre.co
www.polyreco.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2012 (this information was checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 19 May 2011 13
30 Apr 2009 29 Jul 2009 3
30 Jun 2008 29 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years