POLYROOF DISTRIBUTION LTD.

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

POLYROOF DISTRIBUTION LTD.
CONCEPT HOUSE
BROADFIELD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0XH
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02843545
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
31 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2009
Filed on:
30 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

E W E POLYROOF DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1993
CAMLEIGH LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1993

Previous Addresses

342 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2HW
Changed 27 Oct 2002

FURNESS HOUSE
CASTLE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FLINT
FLINTSHIRE CH6 5XA
Changed 25 Jul 2001

UNIT 6 BRINDLEY ROAD SOUTH
BAYTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EXHALL
COVENTRY CV7 9EP
Changed 5 Jan 1998

2 PENYDARREN ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF47 9AH.
Changed 14 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.polyroofdistribution.co.uk
www.polyroofdistribution.com
www.polyroofdistribution.org.uk
www.polyroofdistribution.motorcycles
www.polyroofdistribution.net
www.polyroofdistribution.trade
www.polyroofdistribution.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 15 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 17 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 29 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 7 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years