POMEROY IT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

POMEROY IT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,063 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03194841
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Propst
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Yeomans
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OAO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2011
OAO/ICOR (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2001
PYTHONHAWK LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

GEMINI 1 MERCURY PARK, WOOBURN
GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0HH
Changed 20 Jul 2010

COMMERCE HOUSE
2-6 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 3SB
Changed 20 Jul 2005

ELTA HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0AQ
Changed 9 Sep 2003

C/O MASONS
30 AYLESBURY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0ER
Changed 11 May 2000

61-67 VICTORIA STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1H 0XA
Changed 4 Jun 1999

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 20 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.com
www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.services
www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.org
www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.net
www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.community
www.pomeroyitsolutionsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years