POMONE ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
95 Inmans Road Hedon Hull East Yorkshire HU12 8HU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£106.81k
Current assets
£106.93k
Fixed assets
£2.91k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£109.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03271240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POMONE ELECTRIC LIMITED8 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

07/11/197 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company